The Kingsley School

Experts in providing a continuous education for girls from the ages of 3 to 18. Boys welcome in Prep from 3 to 7 years old.

Experts in providing a continuous education for girls from the ages of 3 to 18. Boys welcome in Prep from 3 to 11 years old.

Prep Sports Fixtures

Please note that fixtures are liable to change - any queries please email s.windsor@kingsleyschool.co.uk

For a list of after school sports clubs please click here

Date

Opposition

Activity

Year Groups

Venue

Timings
Tuesday 10th January Various Indoor Rowing Year 6 Campion School TBC
Wednesday 25th January Carrdus Netball 2 x U9 Teams St Nicholas Park, Warwick 2:15pm start
Wednesday 25th January Kingsley Year 7 Netball Trial Match for Tournament 2 x U11 Teams Moorefields 4:10pm start
Friday 27th January Various Cross Country Relays Years 4 - 6 Warwick Prep School 10:30am start
Friday 3rd February Various County Indoor Rowing Finals Year 6 North Solihull Sports Centre Leave Prep 8:45am, return approx 2pm
Saturday 4th February Various Netball Tournament Year 6 Warwick Prep School 9:30am start,
finish 1:15pm
Tuesday 7th February Various Swimming Gala Years 5 - 9 St Martin's School, Solihull 4:15pm start,
6:15pm return
Wednesday 8th February The Croft Netball Year 6 x 2

The Croft,
Stratford-upon-Avon

2:15pm start
Tuesday 14th February Various Gymnastics Years 1 and 2 Trinity School 12:15 - 3:00pm
Wednesday 15th February Crescent School Netball Year 6 Crescent School 2:30pm start
Monday 27th February Various Swimming
Bromsgrove Relays
U11 Worcester Swimming Pool 12:00pm warm up, 4:45pm return
Wednesday 1st March Crescent School Netball Years 3 and 4 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:30pm start
Tuesday 7th March Various Infant Agility Years 1 and 2 Kingsley Sports Fields 11am
Wednesday 8th March Carrdus Netball Years 5 and 6 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:15pm start
Sunday 12th March Various IAPS Cross Country Various Malvern College WR14 3DF 9:45am leave,
3:00pm return
Wednesday 15th March Various GSA Netball Tournament Various Edgbaston High School 1:30pm start,
4:45pm return
Wednesday 29th March House Netball Years 3 - 6 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:00pm start
Tuesday 4th April N/A Winter Sports Awards  Various Senior School Hall 7:00pm
Tuesday 25th April Various Infant Agility Reception and Year 1 Campion School 9:00am leave, 11:15am return
Wednesday 26th April Wolverhampton Grammar School IAPS Rounders Year 6 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:00pm start
Bank Holiday Monday 1st May
*CANCELLED*
Various
*CANCELLED*
May Day Schools Challenge
​​​​​​​*CANCELLED*
Various
​​​​​​​*CANCELLED*
Abbey Fields, Kenilworth
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​*CANCELLED*
​​​​​​​*CANCELLED*
Sunday 7th May Various Nuneaton Aquathlon Various The Pingles Leisure Centre, Nuneaton 9:15am meeting, 10:00am start
Tuesday 16th May Crackley Hall Rounders Years 3 - 4 Kingsley Sports Fields 4:00pm start,
5:00pm finish
Wednesday 7th June Crescent School Rounders Years 3 - 6 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:15pm start,
3:30pm finish
Tuesday 13th June Various Junior Olympics Years 3 - 4 Malvern St James 8:45am leave,
4:45pm return
Wednesday 14th June Various Prep House Rounders Years 3 - 6 Kingsley Sports Fields 2:00pm start
Monday 19th June Various KS1 Athletics KS1 Edmondscote Track TBC
Wednesday 21st June Crackley Hall Rounders Years 5 - 6 Crackley Hall 2:15pm start,
3:30pm finish
Tuesday 27th June Various Rounders Tournament U9 The Croft School 1:45pm leave,
6:15pm return
Wednesday 28th June Various Rounders Tournament U10 The Croft School 1:30pm leave,
5:45pm return
Wednesday 5th July Various Sports Day Prep School Kingsley Sports Fields 2:00pm start