The Kingsley School

Experts in providing a continuous education for girls from the ages of 3 to 18. Boys welcome in Prep from 3 to 7 years old.

Experts in providing a continuous education for girls from the ages of 3 to 18. Boys welcome in Prep from 3 to 11 years old.

Senior School Sports Fixtures

Please note that fixtures are liable to change - any queries please email s.windsor@kingsleyschool.co.uk

For a list of after school sports clubs please click here

Date

Opposition

Activity

Age Group

Venue

Timings
Tuesday 28th February Various Netball Tournament Y7 King's High 4 - 6pm
Tuesday 28th February Various Netball Y10 Warwickshire Tournament North Leamington School 4 - 6pm
Thursday 2nd March Myton Netball Y10B Kingsley Sports Fields 4 - 6pm
Friday 3rd March N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Tuesday 7th March Various Netball Y8 & Y9 League Night Kings High 4 - 6pm
Wednesday 8th March Various Netball Y8 Warwickshire Tournament North Leamington School  4 - 6pm
Friday 10th March Various Skiing Race Midland Club Championships Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 9:45pm
Sunday 12th March Various Skiing Race/Development Midland School's Championships Various The Ackers Trust 8:30am - 5:00pm
Monday 13th to Friday 17th March Various Skiing Race Aiglon Cup Various Villars, Switzerland Event TBC
Wednesday 15th March Various Netball Y7 Emerging Schools Tournament North Leamington School 4 - 6pm
Friday 17th March N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Tuesday 21st March Kenilworth School Hockey Y9 - 11 St Nicholas Park 5:30pm finish
Wednesday 22nd March Southam College Netball Y7 - Y10 Kingsley Sports Fields 4:15 - 5:30pm
Wednesday 22nd March Various Netball U12 Tournament North Leamington School 4 - 6pm
Friday 24th March N/A Skiing Race Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 25th March King Henry VIII Hockey U12 A & B, U13/14 Coventry Schools Astro, Norman Place Road, Coundon
CV6 1GU
8:15 - 11:15am
Wednesday 29th March Various Netball Y10 Emerging Schools Tournament North Leamington School 4 - 6pm
Wednesday 29th March Kenilworth School Netball Y8/9 A, B, C Kenilworth School 6:15pm return
Wednesday 29th March Stratford Grammar Hockey Y10/11 Stratford Grammar 6:30pm return
Thursday 30th March Various Netball Y8 & Y9 League Night Kingsley Sports Fields 4 - 6pm
Friday 31st March N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust  4:15 - 8:45pm
Monday 3rd April Senior School Houses Senior School House Hockey Senior School St Nicholas Park 1:30 - 3:30pm
Friday 28th April N/A Skiing Race Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Monday 1st May N/A May Day Schools Challenge - 1 mile Cross Country Various Abbey Fields, Kenilworth TBC
Wednesday 3rd May Alcester Grammar Tennis League U13 & U15 Alcester Grammar TBC
Wednesday 3rd/
Thursday 4th May
Various Athletics Combined Events Y7 & Y8 Pingles Leisure Centre, Nuneaton TBC
Thursday 4th May King's High Rounders U12, U13, U14, U15 King's High 4:30pm
Friday 5th May N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Sunday 7th May Various Nuneaton Aquathlon Various Pingles Leisure Centre, Nuneaton 9:15am meet, 10:00am start
Wednesday 10th May Various Warwickshire Netball AGM Various Princethorpe 4:45pm
Friday 12th May N/A Skiing Race Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 13th - Sunday 14th May Various U14 Skiing Race Team ESSKiA British Snow Championships U14 Race Squad Chill Factore, Manchester All weekend
Friday 19th May N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 20th May Various Race/Development Gloucester Summer Race League Various Gloucester Ski Centre 6:45am - 6:00pm
Saturday 20th May St Martins Rounders Y7 - 10 Kingsley Sports Fields 9 - 10:45am
Thursday 25th May TBC Super 6s Athletics Y7 & Y8 TBC TBC
Friday 26th May N/A Skiing Race Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 3rd June Various Race/Development Gloucester Summer Race League Various Gloucester Ski Centre 6:45am - 6:00pm
Sunday 4th June Various Race/Development ESSKiA Training Session Various Gloucester Ski Centre 6:45am - 3:00pm
Wednesday 8th June Bablake Tennis U12 x 2 prs,
U14 x 2 prs
Bablake TBC
Friday 9th June N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Wednesday 14th June Myton Tennis League U12, 13, 14, 15 Myton 9am
Friday 16th June N/A Skiing Race Squad Various  The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Friday 23rd June N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Monday 26th June Bablake Rounders U12, 13, 14 Bablake 4:30pm
Wednesday 28th June Bilton Grange Rounders U13 x 3 TBC TBC
Friday 30th June N/A Skiing Race Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 1st July Various New 7 Sports Morning New Year 7s Kingsley Sports Fields 9:30 - 11:30am
Friday 7th July Various Senior School Sports Day Senior School Edmondscote Track 1:30 - 3:30pm
Friday 7th July N/A Skiing Development Squad Various The Ackers Trust 4:15 - 8:45pm
Saturday 15th July Various Race/Development Gloucester Summer Race League Various Gloucester Ski Centre 6:45am - 6:00pm
Saturday 19th August Various Race/Development Gloucester Summer Race League Various Gloucester Ski Centre 6:45am - 6:00pm